Toronto · all 158 neighbourhoods

Neighbourhoods

Every City of Toronto neighbourhood, with its registered rental buildings, scores and Landlord and Tenant Board records. Neighbourhoods without a listed count have no buildings covered by RentSafeTO (3+ storeys, 10+ units).

Agincourt North490994.32.3
Agincourt South-Malvern West349092.71.4
Alderwood5285912.1
Annex685,13488.71.9
Avondale8418950.7
Banbury-Don Mills493,23991.81.3
Bathurst Manor191,72093.11.2
Bay-Cloverhill142,69492.71.1
Bayview Village91,116893
Bayview Woods-Steeles191,76189.41.2
Bedford Park-Nortown321,87195.52.2
Beechborough-Greenbrook341,51287.33
Bendale South4513827.8
Bendale-Glen Andrew101,11991.52.8
Birchcliffe-Cliffside521,59187.63.8
Black Creek183,54587.94.9
Blake-Jones897791.91.2
Briar Hill-Belgravia272,03191.51.8
Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills————
Broadview North423,26390.63
Brookhaven-Amesbury423,768913.5
Cabbagetown-South St.James Town221,646864.9
Caledonia-Fairbank1547687.22.9
Casa Loma392,01192.41.7
Centennial Scarborough————
Church-Wellesley566,70389.52.4
Clairlea-Birchmount352,14988.73
Clanton Park602,32090.82.1
Cliffcrest121,31792.82.7
Corso Italia-Davenport447900
Danforth3427871.6
Danforth East York201,08488.52.1
Don Valley Village223,77193.42.5
Dorset Park242,19787.32.9
Dovercourt Village429989.50
Downsview622,023893.7
Downtown Yonge East192,85491.60.8
Dufferin Grove111,24887.23
East End-Danforth292,49292.61.5
East L'Amoreaux576488.23.5
East Willowdale351996.35.8
Edenbridge-Humber Valley502,23394.30.9
Eglinton East293,44589.83.5
Elms-Old Rexdale5488896.8
Englemount-Lawrence923,33191.21.5
Eringate-Centennial-West Deane4479944.2
Etobicoke City Centre123,60696.81.4
Etobicoke West Mall181,60693.35.7
Fenside-Parkwoods404,62192.64.5
Flemingdon Park173,09987.42.6
Forest Hill North403,38392.42
Forest Hill South412,844921.5
Fort York-Liberty Village51,24496.41.2
Glenfield-Jane Heights243,46991.56.2
Golfdale-Cedarbrae-Woburn253,34789.22.9
Greenwood-Coxwell1668389.83.1
Guildwood461089.52.3
Harbourfront-CityPlace591395.43.6
Henry Farm173,59994.42.3
High Park North306,341931.1
High Park-Swansea371,51591.52.2
Highland Creek————
Hillcrest Village41,014930.6
Humber Bay Shores251,46090.42
Humber Heights-Westmount131,52895.50.9
Humber Summit544792.40.7
Humbermede222,94491.75.9
Humewood-Cedarvale763,34690.12.4
Ionview342,82288.13.6
Islington161,99393.82.9
Junction Area714583.96.2
Junction-Wallace Emerson141,51084.93
Keelesdale-Eglinton West1161687.42.4
Kennedy Park222,11991.91.9
Kensington-Chinatown282,42487.91.9
Kingsview Village-The Westway262,739924.5
Kingsway South1043192.90
L'Amoreaux West153,10893.31
Lambton Baby Point974989.21.1
Lansing-Westgate131,33587.52.1
Lawrence Park North1560091.81.8
Lawrence Park South181,01494.82
Leaside-Bennington371,15791.61.6
Little Portugal221,70787.32.5
Long Branch311,25192.53.8
Malvern East455094.51.8
Malvern West11209412.5
Maple Leaf461,58886.63.4
Markland Wood6757951.5
Milliken1130980
Mimico-Queensway321,39390.43.1
Morningside91,74891.33.8
Morningside Heights————
Moss Park454,42988.31.4
Mount Dennis201,993874.3
Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown193,69291.86.5
Mount Pleasant East392,70192.81.3
New Toronto331,03590.95.2
Newtonbrook East360393.30.2
Newtonbrook West232,93387.52.3
North Riverdale979890.40.6
North St.James Town399,25188.62.3
North Toronto447,03093.41.2
O'Connor-Parkview633,37789.94.1
Oakdale-Beverley Heights534,10991.16
Oakridge143,09191.31.7
Oakwood Village342,43685.62.2
Old East York1876188.82
Palmerston-Little Italy1750785.30.8
Parkwoods-O'Connor Hills151,96090.92.6
Pelmo Park-Humberlea219290.51.6
Playter Estates-Danforth151,15984.91.5
Pleasant View3640881.1
Princess-Rosethorn572696.62.9
Regent Park192,39689.22.1
Rexdale-Kipling211,07291.74.2
Rockcliffe-Smythe212,48392.31.4
Roncesvalles151,59488.25.3
Rosedale-Moore Park323,53788.32.3
Runnymede-Bloor West Village726393.61.5
Rustic151,67885.51.8
Scarborough Village213,00286.63.6
South Eglinton-Davisville377,02492.62.1
South Parkdale1077,67890.52.8
South Riverdale221,21789.10.6
St Lawrence-East Bayfront-The Islands213,27591.62.1
St.Andrew-Windfields181,80295.41.7
Steeles1332900
Stonegate-Queensway842,804941.9
Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan213,38893.12.7
Taylor-Massey184,04694.63.1
The Beaches451,04190.12.9
Thistletown-Beaumond Heights455694.32.3
Thorncliffe Park335,99692.22
Trinity-Bellwoods1029686.11
University697583.71.5
Victoria Village443,87792.82.2
Wellington Place112,23694.81
West Hill182,76888.73.1
West Humber-Clairville10952901.4
West Queen West51,10490.20.8
West Rouge19785842.7
Westminster-Branson375,68193.63.2
Weston455,01986.36.2
Weston-Pelham Park4551881.1
Wexford/Maryvale483,01090.83
Willowdale West61,11296.40.6
Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview223,56192.82.4
Woburn North172,93589.91.8
Woodbine Corridor351,46491.52.9
Woodbine-Lumsden768591.14.8
Wychwood261,18390.71.4
Yonge-Bay Corridor92,313941.9
Yonge-Doris31,00492.70.6
Yonge-Eglinton332,26289.62.6
Yonge-St.Clair533,41791.11.8
York University Heights263,98191.52.9
Yorkdale-Glen Park201,188901

Neighbourhood boundaries are the City of Toronto's 158 social-planning neighbourhoods. Scores from RentSafeTO evaluations; orders from Tribunals Ontario (Jan–June 2026).