Toronto · city ward

Ward 13 · Toronto Centre

215 registered rental buildings · sorted by LTB orders, Jan–June 2026

Buildings

215
29,436 rental units

Average score

89.5
RentSafeTO, latest evaluations

LTB orders

614
2.1 per 100 units · Jan–June 2026 · most are arrears filings
City councillor: Chris Moise. Councillor_Moise@toronto.ca · 416-392-7903. For building issues 311 can't resolve, the councillor's office is the usual escalation.
AddressManagerUnitsScoreOrders
100 Wellesley St ECAPREIT4278935
561 Sherbourne St MEDALLION CORP3699631
77 Huntley St RPMS5619725
230 Oak St AKELIUS CANADA LTD3278125
155 Wellesley St EMETCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.1189721
280 Wellesley St EWELLESLEY PARLIAMENT SQUARE LTD.5719619
105 Isabella St METCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC2219217
433 Jarvis St 668308 ONTARIO LIMITED1439217
15 Dundonald St METCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.1729116
240 Wellesley St EWELLESLEY PARLIAMENT SQUARE LTD.5548315
25 Selby St TRICON50310015
650 Parliament St WELLESLEY PARLIAMENT SQUARE LTD.5688613
80 Wellesley St EMETCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.768813
100 Gloucester St METCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC2129612
666 Ontario St GREENWIN CORP.2318610
200 Wellesley St ETORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION719819
33 Isabella St CROMWELL MANAGEMENT INC.419969
260 Wellesley St EWELLESLEY PARLIAMENT SQUARE LTD.565938
565 Sherbourne St MEDALLION CORPORATION514838
77 Howard St WELLESLEY PARLIAMENT SQUARE LTD.381967
285 Shuter St TCH300787
85 Wellesley St EHAZELVIEW PROPERTIES88787
135 Isabella St BERKLEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.79827
437 Jarvis St 683927 ONTARIO LIMITED76837
220 Oak St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION469856
66 Isabella St PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.411976
167 Church St CONCERT REALTY SERVICES LTD.388996
55 Bleecker St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION260956
280 Dundas St EBRADLEY COURT LTD.241906
100 Mill St TRICON RESIDENTAIL2371006
392 Sherbourne St HAZELVIEW PROPERTY SERVICES INC128816
140 Wellesley St E965441 ONTARIO LIMITED32916
40 Gerrard St EMAPLE LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT447825
295 Shuter St TCH300855
25 Wood St PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.284835
700 Ontario St RANEE MANAGEMENT279765
75 Cooperage St WIGWAMEN INCORPORATED145985
40 Oak St FRED VICTOR87895
191 Sherbourne St —371914
155 Sherbourne St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION301894
275 Bleecker St GREENWIN301924
545 Sherbourne St MEDALLION CORPORATION300824
210 Oak St —260744
201 Sherbourne St —225934
200 Sherbourne St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION174924
266 Sherbourne St BRADLEY COURT LTD.121844
41 Dundonald St HAZELVIEW PROPERTIES107804
222 Wellesley St ESTERLING KARAMAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT69884
45 St Lawrence St TCH50964
435 Sherbourne St 1336062 ONTARIO LTD48934
140 Carlton St WJ PROPERTIES375883
555 Sherbourne St MEDALLION CORPORATION292933
730 Ontario St RANEE MANAGEMENT279833
33 Wood St FIRST ELNOR HOLDINGS LTD240953
99 Howard St MEDALLION CORPORATION239953
20 Carlton St PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.216933
460 Jarvis St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION212883
50 Gerrard St EPEAKMADE CAMPUS CANADA188983
310 Dundas St ETORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION155943
166 Carlton St BRIARLANE RENTAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.92983
321 Sherbourne St HAZELVIEW PROPERTY SERVICES INC67903
414 Jarvis St FIRM CAPITAL PROPERTIES INC35873
383 Sherbourne St COGIR REAL ESTATE32793
432 Jarvis St 1789331 ONTARIO LIMITED26943
138 Wellesley St E965441 ONTARIO LIMITED26943
120 Maitland St 1789331 ONTARIO LIMITED24893
77 Pembroke St METCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.16743
25 Nicholas Ave DANIELS GATEWAY RENTALS346972
423 Yonge St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION340892
252 Victoria St OBEN PM INC.337962
25 St Mary St BRIARLANE RENTAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.260922
670 Parliament St MEDALLION CORPORATION239922
176 The Esplanade TCH220952
145 Mutual St GREENWIN145822
291 George St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION132922
257 Sherbourne St TCH102912
330 Gerrard St ETORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION81852
31 Phipps St STERLING KARAMAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT781002
90 Shuter St HOMES FIRST SOCIETY77922
1 Homewood Ave NORTH 44 PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC67912
110 Wellesley St EAKELIUS48932
433 Sherbourne St 1281618 ONTARIO LIMITED48962
391 Sherbourne St COGIR REAL ESTATE481002
56 Maitland St AKELIUS CANADA LTD47792
58 Maitland St LIVING PROPERTIES INC.45882
177 Mutual St MYRMEX NON-PROFIT HOUSING42742
123 Sackville St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION20812
95 Pembroke St METCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.19742
305 Parliament St —0—2
325 Bleecker St GREENWIN327841
375 Bleecker St GREENWIN327781
30 Mutual St ONTARI HOLDINGS LTD AND 88 QUEEN FITZROVIA INC3021001
1101 Bay St BENTALLGREENOAK265881
25 Dalhousie St ONTARI HOLDINGS LTD AND 88 QUEEN FITZROVIA INC2401001
135 Rose Ave MEDALLION CORPORATION239731
40-50 Alexander St BROOKFIELD PROPERTIES217951
251 Sherbourne St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION200881
132 Berkeley St CONCERT REALTY SERVICES LTD.1771001
230 Sackville St TCH155941
50 Regent Park Blvd —155921
84 Carlton St AYKLER MANAGEMENT154921
140 The Esplanade TCH102811
100 Pembroke St RAINBOW MANAGEMENT INC102841
100 Alexander St COLONIA TREUHAND MANAGEMENT INC.96941
1 Oak St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION84841
48 Isabella St HOLLYBURN PROPERTIES LTD84951
262 Jarvis St SIGNET GROUP INC721001
91 Wellesley St E—61921
137 Isabella St PINEDALE PROPERTIES LTD56951
60 Richmond St ECO-OPERATIVE HOUSING FEDERATION OF TORONTO50901
81 Isabella St AKELIUS CANADA LTD48961
54 Maitland St AKELIUS CANADA LTD45781
540 Queen St ETCH44931
16 St Joseph St AKELIUS37891
134 Carlton St —35921
142 Wellesley St E965441 ONTARIO LIMITED34801
49 Dundonald St IMPERRA GENERAL MANAGEMENT32851
438 Jarvis St 1789331 ONTARIO LIMITED30971
330 Dundas St ENEIGHBOURS COMMUNITY HOMES29901
96 Isabella St IMPERRA GENERAL MANAGEMENT28871
36 Maitland St HAZELVIEW PROPERTY SERVICES INC27851
425 Sherbourne St IPS MANAGEMENT26821
172 Carlton St NEIGHBOURS COMMUNITY HOMES25881
256 Sherbourne St SPICECART PROPERTY MANAGEMENT23901
181-183 Gerrard St ELANDLORD PROPERTY & RENTAL MANAGEMENT INC22911
49 Mutual St WOODGREEN COMMUNITY HOUSING INC.20871
70 Pembroke St ONTARIO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.15821
125 Earl Pl —15871
26 Gifford St —15811
275 Shuter St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION299820
925 Bay St MORGUARD CORPORATION293960
108 Isabella St PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC262890
40-50 Alexander St GREENROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED244890
40-50 Alexander St GREENROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED244860
8 Gloucester St TRICON RESIDENTIAL2311000
110 The Esplanade AFFORDABLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT205910
501 Adelaide St EGREENWIN180900
252 Sackville St TCH159970
80 Dundas St ERICHMOND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORP.138920
585 King St ETORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION128990
385 Church St —120930
10 Huntley St GLEN CORPORATION116960
490 Sherbourne St WOODGREEN COMMUNITY HOUSING INC112790
92 Carlton St GREENWIN110980
20 Palace St FRED VICTOR CENTRE108960
100 Maitland St WESTDALE PROPERTIES102930
59 Isabella St FALCONWIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT101870
160 Jarvis St THED SALVATION ARMY TORONTO HARBOURLIGHT MINISTRIES98980
25 Mutual St GREENWIN97950
540 Sherbourne St BETTER LIVING HOMES95820
180 Sackville St TCH83930
330 Jarvis St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION82970
55 Isabella St CROMWELL MANAGEMENT INC.82930
31 Princess St KRAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.82940
60 Gloucester St HOLLYBURN PROPERTIES LTD77920
147 Queen St EFRED VICTOR CENTRE76950
89 Isabella St SIGNET GROUP INC76900
269 Jarvis St HOUSES OPENING TODAY TORONTO INC.75910
95 Wood St GREENWIN72960
88 Wellesley St EBERKLEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.71950
26 St Joseph St SK PROPERTIES & DEVELOPMENT INC65950
171 Front St ETORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION61930
246 Sackville St TCH61910
64 Wellesley St ETRIBE MANAGEMENT INC.60740
90 Adelaide St EPARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.60920
223 Sherbourne St RICHMOND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORP.60640
40 Lower River St TCH59970
261 Jarvis St GREENWIN55950
184 River St TCH54930
101 Ontario St —52920
32 Grenville St LOFT COMMUNITY SERVICES501000
25 Wellesley St EBEAUX PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT47870
259 Sumach St TCH47860
451 Bloor St EEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD41970
55 Mutual St G.C. RENTAL MANAGEMENT40980
40 Earl St BETTER LIVING HOMES INC39940
214 Wellesley St E214 WELLESLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED38890
317 Sherbourne St WESTSIDE STOREYS LIMITED38890
33 Maitland St MELBOURNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT37810
431 Dundas St EST. JUDE COMMUNITY HOMES37920
608 Church St COGIR REAL ESTATE35950
50 Gloucester St AKELIUS CANADA LTD35910
21 St Joseph St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION35970
425 Dundas St ENISHNAWBE HOMES INC32920
77 Wellesley St EMETCAP LIVING MANAGEMENT INC.30920
561 Jarvis St WESTDALE PROPERTIES30900
270 Milan St ST. JUDE COMMUNITY HOMES30960
42 Maitland St HAZELVIEW PROPERTY SERVICES INC27870
83 Gloucester St TRIVEST DEVELOPMENTS CORPORATION27880
44 Huntley St BERKLEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.26980
280 Gerrard St EYONGE STREET MISSION26900
230 River St TCH25960
320 Seaton St TORONTO COMMUNITY HOUSING CORPORATION25780
42 Isabella St —24950
50 Earl St HOMES FIRST SOCIETY22910
109 Pembroke St VIVIAN RAITSINIS20830
180 Sherbourne St PODA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT19—0
10 Tracy St GOOD SHEPHERD NON PROFIT HOMES19860
531-535 Parliament St 10887609 CANADA INC17900
368 George St —16860
510 Jarvis St EICHLER MANAGEMENT GROUP16960
205 Parliament St RICHMOND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORP16970
434 Gerrard St EHOMES FIRST SOCIETY16940
78 Pembroke St AYKLER MANAGEMENT15910
67 Gloucester St CHURCH 18 HOLDINGS INC.15890
135 Earl Pl CAMDEN15850
2 Prospect St CATERINA PROPERTIES INCORPORATED15180
510 Ontario St —13750
592 Church St CHURCH 18 HOLDINGS INC.12810
262 Sherbourne St —12910
45 Pembroke St —12770
80-82 Pembroke St AYKLER & CO REALTY11930
260 Sherbourne St —10860
305-307 Parliament St NEIGHBOURS COMMUNITY HOMES10920
380 Sherbourne St HANNAH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD10890